MONITORS

Book Room Monitors – Mrs. Annelie Coetzee

Juan-Luc Rieth (10A)
Danica Greeff (9A)
Sebastian van Wyk (10C)

 

Stationary Room Monitors – Mrs. Marna Blaauw

Nika Steenkamp (10A)
Leigh-marie Visser (9A)
Diané de Jager (10A)

 

Media Centre Monitors - Mrs. Wilma de Wet

Jason du Plessis (11A)
Yvonne Andima (11C)
Natasha du Plessis (10C)
Dauw Joubert (11A)

 

Anchor Centre Monitors - Mrs. Glou-Maré Poggenpoel

Juané Brand (8B)
Minki Rudolph (8A)

Linka Reichert (8D)

 

Biology Laboratory Monitors – Mrs. Jolandi Vogel

Roché van Dam (10B)
Shar-Donnay Smith (10B)
Roché Thomas (10B)
Albert Köhne (10B)
Katya Dedekind (10C)
Kiva Garces (10A)
Cheryl Hansen (9B)

 

Science Laboratory Monitors – Mrs. Annalize Louw

& Mrs. Elmien McCarthy

Bernice Winborn (10B)
Ronaldo Dos Santos (10A)
Mia van Wyk (11A)
Hennie Smit (11C)
Cobus Zwemstra (11A)
Laura Damster (10D)
Deon de Klerk (11A)
Matthew Quinn (11A)
Johan Louw (11A)
Luca Young (10B)
Daniil Lyeshchuk (10A)
Juan Theunissen (10A)
Karli Rudolph (11B)

 

Store Room Monitors - Mrs. Christine Adams

Tyronne Rossler (11B)
Anthony Oberholster (10D)

 

Tuck Shop Monitors (Gr 10 & 11)

Gr 11 register teachers

Ronan Olivier (11C)
Requelle Rickerts (10D)
JD Rossow (10D)
Cherné Scheepers (11A)
Eduard Janse van Rensburg (11D)
Elizabeth Besser (11A)
Chelsea Swartz (10A)
Nazneen Gaoses (11A)
Adrien Sitzer (11C)
Edwina Kamatoto (10B)
Temia Swiegers (11D)
Jacques Swart (11A)
Herman Krauze (11C)

 

Archery monitor – Mrs. Marlene Venter

Francouis Kühn (10C)

 

ICT Monitors – Mrs. Nicky du Plessis

Delia de Villiers (9D)
Ashley Eloff (11B)
Carla Raubenheimer (11B)
Michael de Waal (11C)

 

ICT Monitors – Mrs. Charmaine Nagel

Monique Roets (11C)
Felicia van der Merwe (11D)
Danelle Schweickhardt (11B)

 

Sport Monitors – Mr. Henry Kemp

Danilo Grünschloss (11C)
Meagan-louise le Roux (11A)
Ashley Maclobo (10B)
GP Greeff (11B)
Nishaan Titus (9A)
Jade Fourie (11A)
Roberta Manale (11C)
Lindiwa Qhena-Kambombo (9A)

 

Arts Monitors – Mrs. Charmaine Nagel

Chantay van Boven (11D)
Charlize van Zyl (11A)
Ray-Jane Britz (11A)
Elizhia Alberts (10C)
Marcelle Myburgh (11D)
Elmi McCarthy (11A)
Cayla Fourie (9A)
Gabriella Mouton (11C)
Britney Botha (10C)
Nelrie Zwemstra (10C)
Ilicia Grobler (11C)

 

Sound and Technical Monitors Secondary Phase – Mr. Morné Rust

Louwrens Nortier (10A)
Andrew Garbers (10D)
Edrich Gerber (11B)

 

Sound and Technical Monitors Primary Phase – Mr. Morné Rust

Damian Beukes (7A)
Keenan van Duijvenbode (7A)
Dylan Erasmus (7A)

 

ICT Monitors Primary Phase - Mrs. Madalé van Deventer

Christine Winborn (7A)
Tyro du Pleassis (7A)
Arno Jankowitz (7A)
Liam Blaauw (7B)
Amoryn Blizard (7B)
Abigail Fourie (7B)
Keanu du Toit (7B)
JW van Zyl (7A)
Annalene Gretha Kotze (7B)
Clara Hill (7A)
Jayden Diën (7A)

 

Photography Monitors – Mrs. Chrissi van Dyk & Mrs. Amanda Breedt

Malinda Bam (11B)
Martin Bissett (10B)
Alicia Mouton (11C)

 

Function Monitors Secondary Phase – Mr. Morney Brendell

Jordan Strauss (11C)
Amy Hess (11C)
Vikeisa Saunders (10D)
Reneé Rabie (11D)
Beandri Duvenhage (11D)
Janine Visser-Engels (11D)

 

Function Monitors Primary Phase – Mrs. Elzabé Koen

Louisa Oberholster (7A)
Zanita Mostert (7B)
Shanaé van Bosch (7A)
Casey van Zyl (7A)
Alet Engels (7B)
Tamia van der Westhuizen (7B)

 

Arts Monitors Primary Phase – Mrs. C van Dyk

Gabriella Sabatti (7A)
Cadence Alves (7B)
Tayla du Plessis (7B)
Raylynn Hummel (7B)
Rozandro Polster (7A)
Dirk Kotze (7A)

 

Culture, Terrain & Safety Monitors – Mrs. C van Dyk

Tristan Green (7A)
Jody Mouton (7A)
Naomi Mushy (7A)
Giandré Potgieter (7A)
Leah Pretorius (7A)
Jordan Rossouw (7A)
Zia Vos (7B)
Roché Sanders (7A)
Mia van Zyl (7A)
Iyandré Bertolini (7B)
Jacques Beukes (7B)
Eugene Izaks (7B)
Guanito Noble (7B)
Belinda Tashiya (7B)
Danelle Enslin (7A)